• loginpanel
  • Login

List of Mandatory Committees

LIST OF MANDATORY COMMITTEES

 

  1. Child Welfare Committee

 Chairperson

 Ms. Anita Setia

 Principal

 Ms. Sudha Acharya

 Headmistress

 Ms. Tabitha Hamilton

 School Lawyer

 Mr. K.K. Aggarwal

 School Counsellor

 Dr. Vandana Mishra

 Social Worker

 Dr. Leena Prasad

 PTA Members

 Dr. VikasTaneja
 Ms. Ishita Behl
 Dr. Mukesh Verma
 Ms. Shalini Agarwal
 Mr. Girish Khurana
 Mr. Ashish Jain
 Mr. Tarun Girdhar

 Parents

 Mr. Kamlesh
 Mr. Rahmat
 Mr. Ratan Pal
 Mr. Vinesh

 

  1. Inclusion Committee

 Chairperson

 Ms. Sudha Acharya

 Teachers Representative

 Ms. Sumana Goswami

 School Counselor

 Dr. Vandana Mishra

 Special Educator

 Ms. Supritika Roop

 

  1. POCSO Committee

 Chairperson

 Ms. Sudha Acharya

 Dy. Headmistress

 Ms. Meena Ramneesh

 Teacher

 Mr. Virender Guleria
 Ms. Shikha Gautam

 Student

 Ms Niyati Sharma
 Master Anirudh Mehra

 Non Teaching Staff

 Mr. Rajan

 

  1. Internal Complaint Committee

(to prevent sexual harassment of women at workplace)

 Chairperson

 Ms. Sudha Acharya

 Dy. Headmistress

 Ms. Meena Ramneesh

 School Counselor

 Dr. Vandana Mishra

 PTA Member

 Ms. Ishita Behl

 PTA Vice- Chairman

 Dr. VikasTaneja

 School Managing Committee member

 Mr. L.S. Narayanan (Ex. DDE)

 

  1. School Safety Committees

Disaster Management Committee

 Chairperson

 Ms. Sudha Acharya

 Chief Nodal Officer

 Mr Rajan Rautela

 Dy. Headmistress (Primary)

 Ms. Meena Ramneesh

 Academic Coordinator

 Ms Ritu Sharma

 PTA Vice Chairman

 Dr Vikas Taneja

 Parent Member

 Ms. Kratika Agarwal

 Parent Member (Female)

 Dr K Priyanka

 Students Committee

 Anirudh Mehra (Head Boy)
 Niyati Sharma (Head Girl)
 Arnav Tuli (Disaster Awareness Student Leader)
 Kashish Arora (Disaster Response Student Leader)
 Meenakshi Nair
 Adidev Lakshminarayan

 Fire Station Officer

Mr Hari Ram Meena (7048923736)

 Beat Incharge

Mr Suraj (8383050798)

 

Transport Committee

 Teachers

 Ms. Sarabhi Pandey
 Ms. Ruchi Sambhar
 Ms Saroj Yadav

 Students

 Devansh Gupta - XII
 Prishchya Gulati - X

 

Wellness Committee

 Wellness Committee 

 Dr Vandana
 Ms Vatsala
 Ms Supritika
 Ms surabhi Pandey
 Ms Anita Sattapaty 
 Ms Shikha Gautam
Mr Ishwar Bhati
Ms Avantika

 

Canteen Committee

 Teachers

 Ms. Ruhani
 Ms. Pooja Sachdeva

 Students

 Vanshika Sethi- XI F
 Jasraj Singh Narang- XI F
 Esha Chabhra- XI D
 Vanshika Seth- XI E
 Mukul Verma- IX C
 Daksh Solanki- IX D
 Pranav Trisal- IX D

 

Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 2724532